+918037303593

HP Transceiver

HP Transceivers are the devices that works as both transmitter and a receiver. They are also known as medium access unit in Ethernet network. These small compact devices are the optical connectors that are used for connecting the network devices at data centres and the connection of fibre optic cable to equipment. HP Transceivers aresmall compact pluggable device used for data communication applications.They plug into a switch slot and support communication over either fibre optic or copper networking cable that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m.These can be deployed for single-mode/multi-mode small form factor pluggable and a variety of hardware.

Product Image (HPE X130 )

JD092B

Price: 4000 INR/Unit

HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

Product Image (HPE X130 )

JD094B HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver

Price: 2000 INR/Unit

HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver

Product Image (J9151D)

J9151D Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

Price: 7000 INR/Unit

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

Product Image (J4859D)

J4859D

Price: 6000 INR/Unit

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR

Product Image (J4858D)

J4858D Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR

Price: 6000 INR/Unit

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR

X


Back to top